Valley Officers

Sovereign Grand Commander of the Northern Masonic Jurisdiction David A. Glattly, 33º
Active Member of the Supreme Council and Deputy for Michigan Walter F. Wheeler, 33º
Active Member of the Supreme Council David G. Boring, 33º
Active Emeritus Member of the Supreme Council William J. Dover, 33º, M..S.A.
Active Emeritus Member of the Supreme Council Gerald F. Thorp, 33º, M.S.A.
Active Emeritus Member of the Supreme Council Erwin W. O’Dell, 33º, M.S.A.
Deputy’s Representative – Valley of Bay City William C. Meyer, 33º

CONSISTORY

Commander-in-Chief: Ill. James W. Carlson, 33º
1st Lieutenant Commander: Ill. Clarence W. Meyer, Jr., 33º
2nd Lieutenant Commander: Ill. Timothy L. Birch, 33º
Orator: Larry K. Seale
Chancellor: Ill. Rodney W. Adams, 33º
Master of Ceremonies: Harold A. Riggie, 33º
Hospitaler: John R. Hegenauer, 33º
Engineer & Seneschal: Jerry M. Chambers, 33º, M.S.A.
Captain of the Guard: Stephen R. Striggow
Color Bearer: Gregory C. Dostal
Standard Bearer: Russell G. Tiedeman
Sentinel: Timothy D. Cohee

 

CHAPTER OF ROSE CROIX

Most Wise Master: John H. Winters
Senior Warden: Ronald L. Hynds
Junior Warden: Steven J. Kinde
Orator: Gregory C. Dostal
Master of Ceremonies: Ill. Robert G. Minard, 33º
Hospitaler: Ill. Frederick W. Kaiser, Jr. , 33º
Captain of the Guard: William F. Moore
Tiler: Jeff E. McNeal

COUNCIL OF PRINCES OF JERUSALEM

Sovereign Prince: Gerald F. Thorp, II
High Priest: John E. Porritt
Senior Warden: Raymond J. Wilson
Junior Warden: Stephen R. Striggow
Master of Ceremonies: Larry A. Inscho
Hospitaler: John C. Berry
Master of Entrances: Johnathon E. Lago
Tiler: Louis C. McCray, MSA

LODGE OF PERFECTION

Thrice Potent Master: John H. Challender
Deputy Master: Scott L. Hapworth
Senior Warden: Russell G. Tiedeman
Junior Warden: Kirk J. Bielskis
Orator: Ill. John R. Hegenauer, 33º
Master of Ceremonies: Richard B. Fletcher
Hospitaler: Kevin Wiles
Captain of the Guard: Jasen Osburn
Tiler: Christopher A. Sova

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

President: William C. Meyer,33º
Vice-President: Stephen R. Striggow
Treasurer: Jerry M. Chambers,33º MSA
Secretary:
Secretary Emeritus:  Fred M Arnesen, 33° MSA

MUMMERS

President: Gary D. Watt
1st Vice-President:  Mitchel R. Patchkowski
2nd Vice-President: John D. LaRue
Statistician: William J. Johnson, 33º
Secretary: Christopher J. King